• Track and Field League Finals Top 6 2019

    8th Girls
    1600 - Miranda Palacios - 5:58.63 - 2nd place
    400 - Desiree Vazquez - 1:13.19 - 5th place
    800 - Miranda Palacios - 2:46.39 - 2nd place
    1600 Relay - 5:11.41 - 3rd place 
    (Maya Angel, Camila Salmeron, Desiree Vazquez, Miranda Palacios)
     
    8th Boys
    800 - Ronnie Ropke - 2:30.59 - 4th place
    1600 Relay - 4:24.01 - 5th place
    (Joaquim Morago, Diego Morago, Ronnie Ropke, Brandon Probert)
    High Jump - Joaquim Morago - 4'8 - 6th place
     
    6th, 7th Girls
    400 - Isabella Sosa Mancinas - 1:09.83 - 6th place
     
    6th, 7th Boys
    400 - Orlando Soriano - :58.29 - 1st place (2nd fastest 6,7 league time ever)
    400 - Noah Cuellar - 1:03.49 - 5th place
    100 - Gabriel Santoyo - 12.78 - 2nd place
    800 - Orlando Soriano - 2:28.57 - 1st place
    200 - Gabriel Santoyo - 26.71 - 2nd place
    1600 Relay - 4:16.64 (2nd fastest 6,7 league time ever) - 1st place
    (Orlando Soriano, Noah Cuellar, Gabriel Santoyo, Jacob Duronslet)
    Long Jump - Tian Rao - 14'7 - 6th place
    Triple Jump - Gabriel Santoyo - 29'7 - 3rd place
    High Jump - Noah Cuellar - 4'8 - 3rd place
    High Jump - Jacob Duronslet - 4'6 - 5th place
     
    Track and Field League Finals Top 6 2018
     
    8th Girls:
    400 - Araceli Marquez - 1:10.64 - 6th place
    100 - Kaylie Ulrich - 13.92 - 6th place
    200 - Kaylie Ulrich - 28.77 - 4th place
    Long jump - Diana Licon - 14'7 - 3rd place
    Shot put - Marissa Ramirez - 32'1 - 2nd place 
    High jump - Xiann Fitzpatrick - 4'0 - 4th place
    Triple Jump - Aracel Marquez - 27'10 - 5th place
     
    8th Boys:
    200 - Estevan Brown - 26.34 - 5th place
    Triple Jump - Estevan Brown - 35'1 - 3rd place
    Shot put - Andrew Oregel - 38'4 - 1st place
    High jump - Anthony Roman - 4'10 - 4th place
     
    6th/7th Girls:
    1600 - Miranda Palacios - 5:39.27 - 1st place
    800 - Miranda Palacios - 2:35.40 - 2nd place
     
    6th/7th Boys:
    400 - Orlando Soriano - 1:00.82 - 1st place
    400 - Joaquim Morago - 1:03.52 - 3rd place
    200 - Diego Morago - 28.36 - 6th place
    Triple jump - Da-mion Yeargin - 29'0 - 2nd place